Guadalupe Lumber Co homepage Guadalupe Lumber Co homepage
Guadalupe Lumber Co

Jt680 Jumbo Torch

SKU #27521 Model #JT680

UPC #070042191103

BernzOmatic

JT680 Jumbo Torch
Regular Price
$ 32.99

2 In Stock , Available at
Guadalupe Lumber Co , 1547 S Zarzamora St , San Antonio , TX
Only 2 Left
Key Features
AI Generated
  • Brass construction adds strength and heat resistance to the tool.
  • Propane‑only design ensures consistent flame quality with Bernzomatic fuel.
  • The flame control feature at Guadalupe Lumber Co lets you fine‑tune heat in San Antonio.
  • Three‑year limited warranty provides reliable product support.
Will you be going in-store to purchase this product?

In-store Pickup

. Ready for Pickup Soon
Pick up at Guadalupe Lumber Co, 78207

Local Delivery

Select Zip
Delivery from Guadalupe Lumber Co, 78207
Local Delivery Available for Lumber, Doors , Windows and other large or bulky items.

Shipping

Available

Description

AI Robot
Descriptions are AI-generated. For accurate measurements, please call the store to confirm.

A durable, hard-working torch designed for small diameter soldering, thawing, melting and heat application. The torch features a 1.5 inch wide flame, durable brass construction and an adjustable flame control knob. Torch lights manually with a spark lighter, sold separately.

  • Manual start (light with a Bernzomatic Spark Lighter, sold separately)
  • Broad flame for small diameter soldering, thawing, melting and heat application
  • Use only with propane fuel, such as the Bernzomatic 14.1 oz. Propane Hand Torch Cylinder
  • Brass construction for durability
  • Flame control valve easily sizes flame and extinguishes when finished
  • Limited 3-Year Warranty

Specifications

SKU 27521UPC 070042191103
Model Number JT680Brand BernzOmatic